Sign up for the CelticFest Newsletter

Friday, March 10

Time Performance / Event Venue
6:30pm - 1:00am Irish Sports Night St Mary’s Ukrainian Catholic Church Vancouver

Saturday, March 11

Time Performance / Event Venue
12:00am - 12:00am Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone

Sunday, March 12

Time Performance / Event Venue
12:00am - 12:00am Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone
7:00pm Sharon Shannon St. James Hall

Monday, March 13

Time Performance / Event Venue
6:00pm - 12:00am Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone

Tuesday, March 14

Time Performance / Event Venue
6:00pm - 8:00pm Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone
8:00pm Almost a Stepmom Havana Theatre

Wednesday, March 15

Time Performance / Event Venue
7:30pm - 9:30pm Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone
8:00pm - 10:00pm Belfast Girls Vancity Culture Lab

Thursday, March 16

Time Performance / Event Venue
12:00am - 12:00am Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone
8:00pm Almost a Stepmom Havana Theatre
8:00pm - 10:00pm Belfast Girls Vancity Culture Lab

Friday, March 17

Time Performance / Event Venue
12:00am - 12:00am Blarney Stone The Blarney Stone
2:00pm Jocelyn Pettit Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
2:30pm Eire Born Irish Dance Performance Company Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
3:00pm Jocelyn Pettit Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
4:00pm The Wheat In The Barley Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
4:30pm Eire Born Irish Dance Performance Company Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
5:30pm Jocelyn Pettit Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
6:30pm Pat Chessell Band Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
6:30pm SFU Pipe band Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
7:30pm - 9:45pm Welsh Mens Choir Christ Church Cathedral
8:00pm - 8:00pm Belfast Girls Vancity Culture Lab
8:30pm Pat Chessell Band Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
9:45pm Delhi 2 Dublin Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage

Saturday, March 18

Time Performance / Event Venue
11:00am The Wheat In The Barley Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
12:00pm The Wheat In The Barley Celtic Village at Robson Square - Hornby Stage
12:30pm Eire Born Irish Dance Performance Company Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
1:30pm Bad To The Bow Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
2:00pm Eire Born Irish Dance Performance Company Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
3:30pm Pat Chessell Band Celtic Village at Robson Square - car2go Stage
4:00pm Jocelyn Pettit Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
5:30pm North Shore Celtic Ensemble Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
6:30pm - 11:45pm Ceilidh St Mary’s Ukrainian Catholic Church Vancouver
8:00pm Almost a Stepmom Havana Theatre
8:00pm - 10:00pm Belfast Girls Vancity Culture Lab
8:30pm Tiller's Folly Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage
10:00pm The Paperboys Celtic Village at Robson Square - Robson Square Stage

Friday, April 07

Time Performance / Event Venue
8:00pm Carlos Nunez Vogue Theatre